1750 W 14th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 W 14th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $432,987, approximately $308 per square foot. 1750 W 14th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Zarzycki David M
Bought by
Waters Patrick S and Waters Carly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,621
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Patrick S | $148,600 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Patrick S | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records