NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17501 Butterfly Pea Ct Clermont, FL 34714

Serenoa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $435,881 - $481,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,162 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $301,750 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,113 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2021

This large Single story home is ready for its next occupants. Finished to a high standard and located on an oversized corner lot. Home has a open plan Kitchen / living area with stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer is supplied.Tiled throughout the living area there are 3/4 bedrooms ( 4th bedroom set up as an office ) with a tiled floor. Located in the newer community of Serenoa the community has an amazing clubhouse with huge pool, fitness center, outdoor sports bar and fireplace and children's playground. Work has started on the new road to Avalon road making commute to Disney and orange county a few minutes.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wendy Morris

WENDY MORRIS REALTY License #3146762 Listed on: 02/03/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Wendy Morris

WENDY MORRIS REALTY License #3146762 Listed on: 02/03/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,162 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-24-26-0110-000-43100

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Security Deposit: 1950
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Long Term: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 1049899
  • Status: Leased
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 200.86

Exterior Features

  • View: Park
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Fitness, Park, Pool
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Name: Evergreen
  • Phone: keegan Mathur
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0110-000-43100
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 650

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5934.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2019
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
List Price
$298,690
Sold Price
$301,750
Premium/Discount to List
$3,060
1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$466,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,970
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2019
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
List Price
$298,690
Sold Price
$301,750
Premium/Discount to List
$3,060
1.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Dawson James $301,800 Pgp Title
Hunt Dawson James $301,800 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $301,750 +1.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $298,690 -- $138 / Sq Ft
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,468 $374,612 $72,875 $301,737
2025 $5,754 $355,145 $72,875 $282,270
2024 $5,754 $355,145 $72,875 $282,270
2023 $5,754 $329,040 $72,875 $256,165
2022 $6,260 $322,824 $59,125 $263,699
2021 $5,754 $259,731 $0 $0
2020 $5,935 $253,558 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5921189

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-24-26-0110-000-43100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.