17504 E Cheyenne Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,721 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17504 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $227,430, approximately $178 per square foot. 17504 E Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Young Rebecca Jones
Bought by
Morain Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,764
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones Paula L
Bought by
Jones Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morain Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Paula L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morain Jessica | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $26,537 | $5,869 | $20,668 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $23,077 | $3,475 | $19,602 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $23,078 | $2,985 | $20,093 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $29,640 | $5,689 | $23,951 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $29,640 | $5,689 | $23,951 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $26,523 | $5,689 | $20,834 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $26,523 | $5,689 | $20,834 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $23,084 | $4,951 | $18,133 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $22,506 | $4,110 | $18,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map