17504 E Cindercone Way Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17504 E Cindercone Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 and is currently estimated at $551,116, approximately $356 per square foot. 17504 E Cindercone Way is a home with nearby schools including McDowell Mountain Elementary School and Fountain Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Tvr Sv Construction Llc
Bought by
Tvr Sv Marketing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,384
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Tvr Sv Marketing Llc
Bought by
Noe Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,384
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Tvr Sv Marketing Llc
Bought by
Kenneth J Jones And Mary A Jones Living and Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tvr Sv Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Noe Ronald E | $463,783 | First American Title | |
| Tvr Sv Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Kenneth J Jones And Mary A Jones Living | $389,683 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noe Ronald E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $26,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $25,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $961 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $175 | $2,895 | $2,895 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map