17504 Mallory Dr Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17504 Mallory Dr, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $626,629, approximately $335 per square foot. 17504 Mallory Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mary B. Lewis Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Clark Shelli Renee
Bought by
Clark Jason E and Clark Shelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,087
Outstanding Balance
$409,242
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jason E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Jason E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Jason E | $412,087 | |
| Closed | Clark Jason E | $412,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $362,967 | $106,877 | $256,090 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $111,701 | $9,563 | $102,138 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $109,510 | $9,375 | $100,135 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $107,384 | $9,192 | $98,192 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $105,279 | $9,012 | $96,267 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $104,200 | $8,920 | $95,280 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $102,157 | $8,745 | $93,412 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $100,154 | $8,574 | $91,580 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $98,190 | $8,406 | $89,784 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $96,265 | $8,241 | $88,024 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $94,819 | $8,117 | $86,702 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $92,962 | $7,958 | $85,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map