17504 Wright St Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,363
Studio
--
Bath
3,843
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17504 Wright St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $628,363, approximately $163 per square foot. 17504 Wright St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including West Bay Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Enchanted Travet Llc
Bought by
Cpc Legacy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,072
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$344,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Royce Legacy Llc
Bought by
Legacy Enchanted Travel Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,606
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpc Legacy Llc | $425,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Legacy Enchanted Travel Llc | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cpc Legacy Llc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legacy Enchanted Travel Llc | $475,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,364 | $876,200 | $302,400 | $573,800 |
| 2024 | $14,328 | $721,600 | $302,400 | $419,200 |
| 2023 | $14,328 | $681,500 | $302,400 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $15,583 | $681,500 | $302,400 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $14,435 | $627,200 | $302,400 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $14,366 | $618,400 | $302,400 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $14,320 | $618,400 | $302,400 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $13,599 | $592,500 | $348,700 | $243,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map