17507 E 43rd St Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,268 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17507 E 43rd St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $408,817, approximately $151 per square foot. 17507 E 43rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Dela Isla Rachel P and Dela Isla Ricky M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,133
Outstanding Balance
$144,013
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Op Associates Llc
Bought by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,300
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Isla Rachel P | $217,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc | $82,500 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Isla Rachel P | $211,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $28,138 | $3,651 | $24,487 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $27,289 | $3,429 | $23,860 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $27,466 | $3,437 | $24,029 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $25,666 | $4,203 | $21,463 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $24,888 | $4,075 | $20,813 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $24,135 | $4,489 | $19,646 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $24,135 | $4,489 | $19,646 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $24,135 | $4,489 | $19,646 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $24,586 | $4,573 | $20,013 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $23,870 | $4,675 | $19,195 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $23,870 | $4,675 | $19,195 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $23,870 | $4,675 | $19,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map