17508 Howling Wolf Run Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17508 Howling Wolf Run, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $715,789, approximately $275 per square foot. 17508 Howling Wolf Run is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Homes Inc
Bought by
Swicegood Ronald O and Swicegood Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,920
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Powell Jeff R and Powell Mimi
Bought by
Johnson Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Cherokee Creek Inc
Bought by
Powell Jeff R and Powell Mimi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,210
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swicegood Ronald O | $415,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Homes Inc | $64,500 | -- | |
| Powell Jeff R | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swicegood Ronald O | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Jeff R | $51,210 | |
| Closed | Swicegood Ronald O | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $277,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $262,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $254,594 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $247,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $243,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $238,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $233,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $229,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $224,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $222,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $220,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $217,728 | $21,400 | $196,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map