17509 Johnson Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $654,194 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17509 Johnson Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $703,049, approximately $493 per square foot. 17509 Johnson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Bartolomei Joanne L
Bought by
Joanne L Bartolomei Family Trust and Bartolomei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Bartolomei Joanne L
Bought by
Bartolomei Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Bartolomei Harry
Bought by
Bartolomei Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Zyskowski Clifford P and Zyskowski Clifford
Bought by
Bartolomei Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Martinson Carole Lee and Mcguire Kevin M
Bought by
Mcguire Kevin M and Martinson Carole Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,740
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne L Bartolomei Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartolomei Joanne L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bartolomei Joanne L | -- | First American Title | |
| Bartolomei Joanne L | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcguire Kevin M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartolomei Joanne L | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolomei Joanne L | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Kevin M | $18,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $290,299 | $117,569 | $172,730 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $284,608 | $115,264 | $169,344 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $279,028 | $113,004 | $166,024 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $273,558 | $110,789 | $162,769 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $268,195 | $108,617 | $159,578 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $265,446 | $107,504 | $157,942 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $260,243 | $105,397 | $154,846 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $255,141 | $103,331 | $151,810 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $250,139 | $101,305 | $148,834 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $245,235 | $99,319 | $145,916 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $241,553 | $97,828 | $143,725 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $236,822 | $95,912 | $140,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map