1751 E 83rd St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $191,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $168,893, approximately $138 per square foot. 1751 E 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy and CICS Avalon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Bivins Ivory
Bought by
Woods Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,402
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$136,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Karen D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Karen D | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $13,101 | $2,813 | $10,288 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $13,101 | $2,813 | $10,288 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $13,001 | $4,688 | $8,313 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $13,001 | $4,688 | $8,313 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $12,999 | $4,687 | $8,312 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $11,647 | $3,375 | $8,272 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $12,942 | $3,375 | $9,567 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $12,942 | $3,375 | $9,567 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $14,985 | $3,000 | $11,985 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $14,985 | $3,000 | $11,985 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $14,985 | $3,000 | $11,985 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $13,775 | $2,625 | $11,150 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $13,775 | $2,625 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map