1751 Eucalyptus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,152,000 - $3,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Eucalyptus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,755,124, approximately $967 per square foot. 1751 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Sarno Mark J and Sarno Laura D
Bought by
Gurren Edward J and Gurren Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Sarno Mark J and Sarno Laura D
Bought by
Sarno Mark J and Sarno Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Kedenburg Dean
Bought by
Sarno Mark Joseph and Sarno Laura Dollar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Bernard Gross and Bernard Sylvia L
Bought by
Kedenburg Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurren Edward J | $820,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sarno Mark J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sarno Mark Joseph | $540,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kedenburg Dean | $105,000 | South Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarno Mark J | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarno Mark Joseph | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kedenburg Dean | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,278 | $1,029,952 | $495,903 | $534,049 |
| 2024 | $11,278 | $1,009,758 | $486,180 | $523,578 |
| 2023 | $10,973 | $989,960 | $476,648 | $513,312 |
| 2022 | $10,722 | $970,550 | $467,302 | $503,248 |
| 2021 | $10,555 | $951,521 | $458,140 | $493,381 |
| 2020 | $10,393 | $941,765 | $453,443 | $488,322 |
| 2019 | $10,184 | $923,300 | $444,552 | $478,748 |
| 2018 | $9,989 | $905,197 | $435,836 | $469,361 |
| 2017 | $191 | $887,449 | $427,291 | $460,158 |
| 2016 | $9,507 | $870,049 | $418,913 | $451,136 |
| 2015 | $9,347 | $856,981 | $412,621 | $444,360 |
| 2014 | $9,143 | $840,195 | $404,539 | $435,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map