1751 Indian Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $360,690 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Indian Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $399,423, approximately $283 per square foot. 1751 Indian Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1987
Sold by
Stumpf William R
Bought by
Mccourt Joseph T and Mccourt Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
11.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Sold by
Frall Developers Inc
Bought by
Stumpf William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
12.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
Sold by
Union National Bank Of Westminster
Bought by
Frall Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccourt Joseph T | $92,500 | -- | |
| Stumpf William R | $66,100 | -- | |
| Frall Developers Inc | $214,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccourt Joseph T | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stumpf William R | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $296,000 | $127,900 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $254,300 | $127,900 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $253,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $253,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $253,000 | $127,900 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $253,000 | $127,900 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map