1751 Norton Branch Rd Beechgrove, TN 37018
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $386,551
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Norton Branch Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018 and is currently estimated at $350,850, approximately $220 per square foot. 1751 Norton Branch Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including North Coffee Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Post Dorothy J
Bought by
Post Dorothy J and Nelson Coy Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Merriman Houston
Bought by
Post Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Arnold Marcus R and Arnold Chanel
Bought by
Merriman Houston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,268
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Post Dorothy J | $300,000 | Bell & Alexander Ttl Svcs In | |
| Merriman Houston | $49,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Post Dorothy J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriman Houston | $40,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $70,700 | $11,725 | $58,975 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $70,700 | $11,725 | $58,975 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $70,700 | $11,725 | $58,975 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $35,425 | $7,575 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $222 | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222 | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map