1751 Ricks Rd Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Ricks Rd, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $215,637, approximately $117 per square foot. 1751 Ricks Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Coopers Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Ricks James Louis and Ricks Jessica K
Bought by
Ricks James Louis and Ricks Jessica K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks James Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $154,110 | $28,400 | $125,710 |
| 2024 | $905 | $76,460 | $28,400 | $48,060 |
| 2023 | $363 | $76,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $76,460 | $28,400 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $705 | $76,460 | $28,400 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $705 | $76,460 | $28,400 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $705 | $76,460 | $28,400 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $705 | $76,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $83,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $83,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map