3025 E Nc Highway 97 Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 E Nc Highway 97, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $194,874, approximately $115 per square foot. 3025 E Nc Highway 97 is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Coopers Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Cecil And Bertine Williams Living Trust and Williams Cecil T
Bought by
Cecil T Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Williams Cecil T and Williams Bertine H
Bought by
Williams Cecil T and Williams Bertine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1959
Bought by
Williams Cecil T Bertine H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil T Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Cecil T | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Cecil T Bertine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $112,560 | $19,100 | $93,460 |
| 2024 | $930 | $77,980 | $19,100 | $58,880 |
| 2023 | $714 | $77,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $77,980 | $19,100 | $58,880 |
| 2021 | $714 | $77,980 | $19,100 | $58,880 |
| 2020 | $714 | $77,980 | $19,100 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $714 | $77,980 | $19,100 | $58,880 |
| 2018 | $714 | $77,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $83,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $83,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $77,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map