1751 Ringneck Dr Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $500,982 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Ringneck Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $582,246, approximately $284 per square foot. 1751 Ringneck Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Garvey Eugene and Garvey Vicky
Bought by
Eugene & Vicky Garvey Trust and Garvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Brzezinski Mark B and Brzezinski Susan P
Bought by
Garvey Eugene and Garvey Vcicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene & Vicky Garvey Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garvey Eugene | $325,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,958 | $479,500 | $180,500 | $299,000 |
| 2025 | $4,958 | $461,400 | $175,800 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $447,100 | $161,500 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $450,300 | $161,500 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $449,800 | $156,000 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $349,200 | $123,400 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $345,700 | $123,400 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $328,500 | $117,500 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $328,500 | $117,500 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $295,800 | $106,800 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map