$820,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

1751 W 9th St Upland, CA 91786

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,509 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$543 Per Sq Ft

37% Below List Price

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2026

Unique mixed-use opportunity in the City of Upland. This .60-acre property includes two parcels with a total lot size of approximately 26,225 sqft. Currently improved with a single-family residence, the property offers potential for redevelopment or continued use as residential. Zoned Commercial/Residential, it provides flexibility for a variety of uses such as live/work, office conversion, or future development. City has already approved zoning that allows up to 30 units per acre, with potential for 40 units per acre if assembled with adjacent parcels. Conveniently located near Mountain Ave and the 10 Freeway, minutes from downtown Upland, shopping centers, and schools. Buyer to verify zoning, usage, and development potential with the City of Upland.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ISABELLE CLARK

The One Luxury Properties Brokerage Phone: 909-239-2259 License #02161112 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Maldonado

ShoppingSDHouses License #02350751

ShoppingSDHouses

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Density is 26-30 Units/Acre
  • 1007-461-23-000

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Mixed Use

Interior Spaces

  • 1,509 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 2065
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007461130000
  • $212 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Mixed Use
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial/Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1007461130000
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1509.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 543.41

• Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 1007-461-23-000
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 31-35 Units/Acre, Near Public Transit, 36-40 Units/Acre, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, 26-30 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26225.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6020

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 26225.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 2065
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 212.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$1,299,999
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$479,999
-36.92%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-63.43%
Original Mortgage
$738,360
Outstanding Balance
$738,360
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$1,299,999
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$479,999
-36.92%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$738,360
Outstanding Balance
$738,360
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,616

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $820,000 -28.7% $543 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $1,149,999 -4.2% $762 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $1,199,999 -7.7% $795 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $1,299,999 -- $861 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,489 $124,230 $9,056 $115,174
2024 $1,453 $121,794 $8,878 $112,916
2023 $1,410 $119,406 $8,704 $110,702
2022 $1,387 $117,064 $8,533 $108,531
2021 $1,373 $114,769 $8,366 $106,403
2020 $1,347 $113,592 $8,280 $105,312
2019 $1,336 $111,365 $8,118 $103,247
2018 $1,318 $109,182 $7,959 $101,223
2017 $1,270 $107,041 $7,803 $99,238
2016 $1,065 $104,942 $7,650 $97,292
2015 $1,056 $103,366 $7,535 $95,831
2014 $1,022 $101,341 $7,387 $93,954
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV25258699

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1007-461-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.