17510 De Oro Ct Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,015,848 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17510 De Oro Ct, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,077,962, approximately $709 per square foot. 17510 De Oro Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gonsalves Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2020
Sold by
Foster Sabine
Bought by
Foster Sabine Y and The Sabine Foster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,050
Outstanding Balance
$216,101
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Sold by
Foster Sabine Y
Bought by
Foster Sabine Y and Sabine Y Foster Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Lee Young
Bought by
Foster Sabine Yeon Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Foster Bill C
Bought by
Foster Sabine Yeon Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Lee Young
Bought by
Lee Young and Lee Hyun Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Sabine Y | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Foster Sabine | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Foster Sabine Y | -- | -- | |
| Foster Sabine Yeon Hwa | $331,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Foster Sabine Yeon Hwa | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lee Young | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Sabine | $315,050 | |
| Closed | Foster Sabine Yeon Hwa | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Young | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $498,744 | $242,592 | $256,152 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $488,966 | $237,836 | $251,130 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $479,379 | $233,173 | $246,206 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $469,980 | $228,601 | $241,379 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $460,766 | $224,119 | $236,647 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $447,101 | $217,472 | $229,629 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $438,335 | $213,208 | $225,127 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $421,316 | $204,930 | $216,386 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $414,988 | $201,852 | $213,136 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $406,859 | $197,898 | $208,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map