17510 Via Sereno Monte Sereno, CA 95030
Estimated Value: $3,244,323 - $3,859,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$1,637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17510 Via Sereno, Monte Sereno, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,612,081, approximately $1,637 per square foot. 17510 Via Sereno is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Daves Avenue Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Lipp Robert J and Lipp Judy L
Bought by
2021 Judy And Bob Lipp Family Trust and Lipp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Pacholec Donald E and Gl Bordeaux Pacholec
Bought by
Pacholec Donald E and Bordeaux Pacholec Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Behera Saroj K and Behera Sunity
Bought by
Pacholec Donald E and Bordeaux Pacholec Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Judy And Bob Lipp Family Trust | -- | Uro-May Patricia | |
| Pacholec Donald E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pacholec Donald E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacholec Donald E | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacholec Donald E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $629,863 | $503,901 | $125,962 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $617,514 | $494,021 | $123,493 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $605,407 | $484,335 | $121,072 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $593,538 | $474,839 | $118,699 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $581,901 | $465,529 | $116,372 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $575,935 | $460,756 | $115,179 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $564,643 | $451,722 | $112,921 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $553,572 | $442,865 | $110,707 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $542,719 | $434,182 | $108,537 |
| 2016 | $7,309 | $532,078 | $425,669 | $106,409 |
| 2015 | $7,239 | $524,087 | $419,276 | $104,811 |
| 2014 | $7,112 | $513,821 | $411,063 | $102,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map