17511 Willard St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 Willard St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $818,640, approximately $601 per square foot. 17511 Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lorne Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $107,170 | $28,160 | $79,010 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $105,069 | $27,608 | $77,461 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $103,010 | $27,067 | $75,943 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $100,991 | $26,537 | $74,454 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $99,012 | $26,017 | $72,995 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $96,078 | $25,247 | $70,831 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $94,195 | $24,752 | $69,443 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $90,540 | $23,792 | $66,748 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $89,181 | $23,435 | $65,746 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $87,435 | $22,976 | $64,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map