17512 E Stonecrest Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17512 E Stonecrest Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently priced at $820,000, approximately $279 per square foot. 17512 E Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Galaviz Alexander
Bought by
Ocotillo 29 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocotillo 29 Llc | $755,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,897 | $40,880 | $8,170 | $32,710 |
| 2020 | -- | $35,850 | $7,170 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | -- | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map