17512 Tedler Cir Round Hill, VA 20141
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17512 Tedler Cir, Round Hill, VA 20141 and is currently estimated at $790,975, approximately $249 per square foot. 17512 Tedler Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Woodgrove High School, and Harmony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Round Hill Investors Llc
Bought by
Doom Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,624
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doom Samuel D | $420,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doom Samuel D | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $735,820 | $189,700 | $546,120 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $686,850 | $189,700 | $497,150 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $631,420 | $184,800 | $446,620 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $606,680 | $159,800 | $446,880 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $521,100 | $149,800 | $371,300 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $466,240 | $149,800 | $316,440 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $443,000 | $114,800 | $328,200 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $427,220 | $114,800 | $312,420 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $407,860 | $114,800 | $293,060 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $402,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $291,460 | $0 | $291,460 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $307,270 | $0 | $307,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map