17513 E Lasalle Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17513 E Lasalle Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $467,699, approximately $316 per square foot. 17513 E Lasalle Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bryan Larry A Reish Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Larry A Reish Joann | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $28,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $31,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $31,195 | $0 | $0 |