Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Young
First Choice Real Estate
(714) 269-1820
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $723,764
Located in one of the nicest neighborhoods on a quiet street in Carson. Come and see this spacious home complete with 4 bedrooms, one of which is on the ground floor and two bathrooms. Occupants can enter at the front porch or you have direct garage access. The systems have been well cared for as the family has always stayed on top of maintenance. Each home on the street has an attached private garage. There is a nice unpermitted family room not included in the sq. footage. Add a fresh coat of paint and this home can be gorgeous it has great bones. The neutral carpet is nice and cushy and there is plenty of storage for you to take advantage of. Located near CA University Dominquez Hills, the Home Depot Stub Hub Center, and Stevenson Park. There is also convenient access nearby to the 91, 405 and 110 freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-269-1820 License #01198135 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Teresa Castro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castro Francisco C | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Estell Williamson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson James A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Williamson James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williamson James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Francisco C | $660,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson James A | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson James A | $94,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $695,000 | -2.8% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -1.4% | $497 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -2.7% | $504 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $745,000 | -- | $518 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $52,149 | $11,730 | $40,419 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $51,127 | $11,500 | $39,627 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $50,125 | $11,275 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $49,143 | $11,054 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $48,181 | $10,838 | $37,343 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $46,754 | $10,517 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $45,838 | $10,311 | $35,527 |
| 2016 | $988 | $44,060 | $9,911 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $43,400 | $9,763 | $33,637 |
| 2014 | $929 | $42,551 | $9,572 | $32,979 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Young
First Choice Real Estate
(714) 269-1820
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Irma Vasconcelos
South Bay Coast Realty
(310) 480-7043
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25192853
APN: 7319-011-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.