17514 Prondall Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17514 Prondall Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $761,893, approximately $535 per square foot. 17514 Prondall Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Hingco Ma Lyzette E
Bought by
Miranda Mario J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hingco Errol
Bought by
Hingco Ma Lyzette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Turriaga Ernestina L
Bought by
Hingco Ma Lyzette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Bayan Jacinto Arce
Bought by
Turriaga Ernestina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Mario J | $402,000 | First American Title | |
| Hingco Ma Lyzette E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hingco Ma Lyzette E | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Turriaga Ernestina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Mario J | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hingco Ma Lyzette E | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Mario J | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $560,333 | $448,273 | $112,060 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $549,347 | $439,484 | $109,863 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $538,576 | $430,867 | $107,709 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $528,017 | $422,419 | $105,598 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $517,665 | $414,137 | $103,528 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $502,312 | $401,854 | $100,458 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $449,000 | $359,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $401,000 | $321,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $345,000 | $276,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $345,000 | $276,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map