17514 Rosette Grass Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated payment $2,452/month
Highlights
- Located in a master-planned community
- Colonial Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
- Cul-De-Sac
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
STUNNING home with a PREMIUM CUL-DE-SAC lot! 1 of the BEST lots in the highly desired Harper's Preserve. Modern brick & stone front. SPACIOUS layout. Elegantly decorated interior & meticulously cared for. Highly desired Harper's Preserve. 4-sided brick. Open plan. Spacious bedroom sizes. Enjoy relaxing under the front porch OR back patio. NO HOMES LOCATED BEHIND give EXTRA privacy. LOTS of space in front, side & back yard. Various East, West & South Villages offer a variety of amenity centers, resort-style pools, toddler areas w splash pads, adult-only sections, horseshoe pits, fly-fishing in the lake, event lawn, 160 acre forested preservation area, miles of trails & playgrounds, dedicated Lifestyle Director, onsite elementary school, Central location with easy access to Woodlands, Houston & Willis areas, delicious dining, modern shopping, medical facilities & more!. SHOWING WON'T START UNTIL SATURDAY 3/21/26
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0686327 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,802
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 8,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $94 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,464 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Harper's Preserve Community Assoc Association, Phone Number (281) 681-2000
- Harper's Preserve Subdivision
- Located in a master-planned community
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,648 | $308,655 | $58,000 | $250,655 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $295,907 | $58,000 | $237,907 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $246,750 | $58,000 | $188,750 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $38,860 | $38,860 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $319,999 | -3.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $329,999 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $287,300 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56674721
APN: 5727-18-05500
- 18716 Centro Main St
- 18732 Centro Main St
- 17605 Rosette Grass Dr
- 17610 Rosette Grass Dr
- 18527 Centro Row
- 454 S Centro Cir
- 9837 Pearly Everlasting
- 9816 Preserve Way
- 8107 Laughing Falcon Trail
- 9801 Preserve Way
- 17243 Rookery Ct
- 9257 Inland Leather Ln
- 17223 Rookery Ct
- 16887 Pink Wintergreen Dr
- 16875 Pink Wintergreen Dr
- 8115 Spreadwing St
- 8169 Tranquil Lake Way
- 8105 Tranquil Lake Way
- 111 Hickory St
- 522 Kingston Ln
- 17526 Rosette Grass Dr
- 17549 Rosette Grass Dr
- 389 N Centro Cir Unit B
- 18716 Centro Main St Unit A
- 18716 Centro Main St Unit B
- 18736 Centro Main St
- 482 S Centro Cir
- 373 N Centro Cir
- 18624 Whimsic Aly
- 17415 Rosette Grass Dr
- 446 S Centro Cir
- 18419 Idyllic Aly
- 18403 Idyllic Aly
- 418 S Centro Cir
- 18334 W Centro Cir
- 8787 Shenandoah Park Dr
- 9295 Inland Leather Ln