17514 Scudder Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $742,607 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17514 Scudder Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $760,902, approximately $528 per square foot. 17514 Scudder Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza
Bought by
Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza and Rodriguez Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,650
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza and Rodriguez Ofelia
Bought by
Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Samarin Nikolai and Samarin Cindy
Bought by
Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza and Rodriguez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | $128,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | $208,650 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ignacio Espinoza | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $248,947 | $161,377 | $87,570 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $244,066 | $158,213 | $85,853 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $239,281 | $155,111 | $84,170 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $234,590 | $152,070 | $82,520 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $229,991 | $149,089 | $80,902 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $223,171 | $144,668 | $78,503 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $218,796 | $141,832 | $76,964 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $210,301 | $136,325 | $73,976 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $207,143 | $134,278 | $72,865 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $203,086 | $131,648 | $71,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map