17515 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68135
Mission Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,895 - $550,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17515 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $499,474, approximately $155 per square foot. 17515 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Upright John W
Bought by
Haskell Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Charles W | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,896 | $408,500 | $40,100 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $408,500 | $40,100 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $347,800 | $40,100 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $347,800 | $40,100 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $316,900 | $40,100 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $316,900 | $40,100 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $299,300 | $40,100 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $299,300 | $40,100 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $264,000 | $40,100 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $319,900 | $31,000 | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map