$505,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1752 209th Ave NE Cedar, MN 55011

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,591 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Almost better than new, this beautifully maintained 2022 rambler offers a spacious main level featuring three bedrooms and vaulted ceilings that flood the open living area with natural light. The large center island and granite countertops are beautifully complemented by durable enamel cabinetry and a walk-in pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Soft-close drawers, cabinets, and ceiling fans throughout add modern convenience and comfort. Step outside onto the expansive 24' x 18' composite deck, overlooking a fully fenced backyard with a black chain link fence, ideal for privacy and security. The backyard also features an enclosed fire pit area and a sizable 16' x 10' shed, providing ample space for storage and outdoor enjoyment. Located just off Highway 65, the home offers an easy commute south to Minneapolis while maintaining a peaceful distance from city bustle. Enjoy close proximity to East Bethel Ice Arena, Dollar General, and popular local dining at MC's Garage. Additional highlights include a cozy front porch, a mudroom leading from the three-car garage, ceiling lights in walk-in closets, a California closet in one of the lower bedrooms, and LiftMaster Smart WiFi garage door openers. The home is equipped with all-new 2022 furnace, water heater, air conditioner, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, a double sink in the primary bathroom, oven vented to the exterior, 200-amp circuit panel, and in-ground sprinklers, combining energy-efficient features and smart home convenience throughout. Situated on nearly half an acre with an asphalt driveway, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality in a sought-after location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Walz

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 02/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,117

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Natural lighting in basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 173323410012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,117

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2591
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1211
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Francis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7637537040

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: N95*211
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 173323410012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3117
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3117

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.81%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%
Original Mortgage
$499,750
Outstanding Balance
$499,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,056

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Picotte Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $505,000 --
Deed $470,000 --
Warranty Deed $42,000 Legacy Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $499,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $505,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $505,000 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,758 $503,300 $104,500 $398,800
2025 $3,117 $412,600 $95,500 $317,100
2024 $3,117 $370,100 $69,200 $300,900
2023 $967 $366,700 $72,900 $293,800
2022 $523 $137,900 $59,000 $78,900
2021 $449 $44,300 $44,300 $0
2020 $363 $35,200 $35,200 $0
2019 $462 $26,900 $26,900 $0
2018 $506 $32,000 $0 $0
2017 $500 $33,900 $0 $0
2016 $391 $23,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $23,500 $23,500 $0
2014 -- $22,700 $22,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7023536

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-33-23-41-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.