1752 69th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Hegenberger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,719 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 69th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $471,930, approximately $404 per square foot. 1752 69th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Greenleaf Elementary School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Flake Victoria L and Revocable Living Trust Of Jame
Bought by
Flake Victoria L and Victoria L Flake Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flake Victoria L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $114,841 | $34,452 | $80,389 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $112,590 | $33,777 | $78,813 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $110,381 | $33,114 | $77,267 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $108,217 | $32,465 | $75,752 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $106,096 | $31,829 | $74,267 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $105,008 | $31,502 | $73,506 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $102,950 | $30,885 | $72,065 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $100,931 | $30,279 | $70,652 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $98,952 | $29,685 | $69,267 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $97,013 | $29,104 | $67,909 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $95,555 | $28,666 | $66,889 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $93,684 | $28,105 | $65,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map