1752 Bodega Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $2,429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Bodega Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,932,658, approximately $556 per square foot. 1752 Bodega Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Borders Bruce and Borders Jolene
Bought by
Borders Bruce D and Borders Jolene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Camz
Bought by
Borders Bruce and Borders Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,010
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,310,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Pizzuti Annmarie
Bought by
Camz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Pizzuti Annmarie
Bought by
Pizzuti Annmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Veldkamp Scott A and Veldkamp Anne Mary
Bought by
Pizzuti Annmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Diane Dorfman and Diane Cynthia B
Bought by
Veldkamp Scott A and Veldkamp Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Bruce D | -- | None Available | |
| Borders Bruce | $1,125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Camz | $1,800,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Pizzuti Annmarie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pizzuti Annmarie | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Veldkamp Scott A | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borders Bruce | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzuti Annmarie | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzuti Annmarie | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veldkamp Scott A | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,722 | $1,385,347 | $554,138 | $831,209 |
| 2024 | $15,027 | $1,358,184 | $543,273 | $814,911 |
| 2023 | $15,027 | $1,331,554 | $532,621 | $798,933 |
| 2022 | $14,456 | $1,305,446 | $522,178 | $783,268 |
| 2021 | $14,131 | $1,279,850 | $511,940 | $767,910 |
| 2020 | $14,241 | $1,266,728 | $506,691 | $760,037 |
| 2019 | $14,015 | $1,241,891 | $496,756 | $745,135 |
| 2018 | $13,938 | $1,217,541 | $487,016 | $730,525 |
| 2017 | $13,704 | $1,193,668 | $477,467 | $716,201 |
| 2016 | $13,286 | $1,170,263 | $468,105 | $702,158 |
| 2015 | $12,966 | $1,152,685 | $461,074 | $691,611 |
| 2014 | $12,807 | $1,130,107 | $452,043 | $678,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map