1752 E Walnut Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $279,887 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 E Walnut Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $337,722, approximately $215 per square foot. 1752 E Walnut Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $185,600 | $32,100 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map