1752 Grand Ave Unit 9 Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,645 - $909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Grand Ave Unit 9, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $829,161, approximately $541 per square foot. 1752 Grand Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Bethany Baptist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Hann Woo Jin and Ly Michelle
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,294
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Brookfield Grand Avenue Llc
Bought by
Hann Woo Jin and Ly Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,560
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu P | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hann Woo Jin | $646,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hieu P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hann Woo Jin | $516,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $471,007 | $149,087 | $321,920 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $461,772 | $146,164 | $315,608 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $452,719 | $143,299 | $309,420 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $443,843 | $140,490 | $303,353 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $435,141 | $137,736 | $297,405 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $422,236 | $133,651 | $288,585 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $413,958 | $131,031 | $282,927 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $397,886 | $125,944 | $271,942 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $391,911 | $124,053 | $267,858 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $384,235 | $121,623 | $262,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map