1752 L St NE Washington, DC 20002
Langston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 L St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $446,528, approximately $531 per square foot. 1752 L St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Browne Education Campus, Eastern High School, and KIPP DC Spring Academy - PCS.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $477,700 | $338,180 | $139,520 |
| 2024 | $815 | $479,140 | $336,500 | $142,640 |
| 2023 | $794 | $466,810 | $336,350 | $130,460 |
| 2022 | $738 | $434,050 | $305,050 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $696 | $409,120 | $294,150 | $114,970 |
| 2020 | $664 | $390,800 | $280,710 | $110,090 |
| 2019 | $611 | $359,270 | $260,780 | $98,490 |
| 2018 | $555 | $310,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $284,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $253,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $213,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $390 | $163,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map