1752 Maple Ln Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,013 - $822,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Maple Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $725,253, approximately $276 per square foot. 1752 Maple Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Carroll Michael P and Carroll Emily B
Bought by
Carroll Michael P and Carroll Emily B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Barton Carroll Michael P and Barton Carroll Emily
Bought by
Barton Carroll Michael P and Barton Carroll Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Diane M
Bought by
Carroll Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,572
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$598,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Michael P and Carroll Diane M
Bought by
Carroll Michael P and Carroll Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Michael P
Bought by
Carroll Michael P and Carroll Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Peters Patricia and Patricia Peters Trust
Bought by
Carroll Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Peters John A and Peters Patricia A
Bought by
Peters Patricia and Patricia Peters Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Carroll Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Michael P | -- | Law Title | |
| Carroll Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Michael P | $362,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Peters Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Michael P | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Carroll Michael P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $171,901 | $36,318 | $135,583 |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $158,230 | $33,430 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $10,415 | $149,530 | $31,590 | $117,940 |
| 2021 | $10,065 | $145,980 | $30,840 | $115,140 |
| 2020 | $10,282 | $144,620 | $30,550 | $114,070 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $140,800 | $29,740 | $111,060 |
| 2018 | $9,233 | $128,580 | $28,010 | $100,570 |
| 2017 | $9,098 | $123,840 | $26,980 | $96,860 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $118,890 | $25,900 | $92,990 |
| 2015 | $9,185 | $113,420 | $24,710 | $88,710 |
| 2014 | $10,458 | $124,410 | $22,450 | $101,960 |
| 2013 | $10,203 | $124,790 | $22,520 | $102,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map