1752 Tickseed Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Tickseed Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $598,955, approximately $317 per square foot. 1752 Tickseed Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Selvidge Denise Laureen
Bought by
Selvidge Denise and The Selvidge Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Dong Yang
Bought by
Selvidge Denise Laureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Manteca Llc
Bought by
Dong Yang
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvidge Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Selvidge Denise Laureen | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dong Yang | -- | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $500,638 | $170,671 | $329,967 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $490,823 | $167,325 | $323,498 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $481,200 | $164,045 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $471,766 | $160,829 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $462,517 | $157,676 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $457,776 | $156,060 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $448,800 | $153,000 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $260,502 | $64,935 | $195,567 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $255,395 | $63,662 | $191,733 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $250,389 | $62,414 | $187,975 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $241,797 | $60,272 | $181,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map