1752 W 6th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,794,000 - $2,545,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,070
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,273,667, approximately $448 per square foot. 1752 W 6th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,612 | $156,540 | $17,040 | $139,500 |
| 2025 | $10,955 | $134,400 | $17,040 | $117,360 |
| 2024 | $10,955 | $118,380 | $17,040 | $101,340 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $144,780 | $17,040 | $127,740 |
| 2022 | $10,806 | $140,220 | $17,040 | $123,180 |
| 2021 | $10,747 | $108,240 | $17,040 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $9,508 | $111,300 | $17,040 | $94,260 |
| 2018 | $9,265 | $45,451 | $7,431 | $38,020 |
| 2017 | $9,195 | $45,109 | $10,127 | $34,982 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $42,556 | $9,282 | $33,274 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $40,148 | $11,523 | $28,625 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $37,876 | $9,522 | $28,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map