17522 90th Avenue Ct E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17522 90th Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $515,505, approximately $268 per square foot. 17522 90th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Brouillet Elementary School, Stahl Junior High, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Soundbuilt Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ih3 Property Washington Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Racca Rentals Llc
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Racca Rentals Llc
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Racca Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih3 Property Washington Lp | $172,802 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Pierce County | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce County | -- | None Available | |
| Racca Rentals Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Racca Rentals Llc | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $475,700 | $153,700 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $436,200 | $159,500 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $416,400 | $159,500 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $432,100 | $159,500 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $318,300 | $112,800 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $296,700 | $99,400 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $271,600 | $85,900 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $248,800 | $75,400 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $206,700 | $59,600 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $191,800 | $48,400 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $171,800 | $42,900 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map