17523 E Progress Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,292 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17523 E Progress Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $475,573, approximately $352 per square foot. 17523 E Progress Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Everingham William and Everingham Rosemary K
Bought by
William And Rosemary Everingham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Everingham William W and Everingham Rosemary K
Bought by
Everingham William W and Everingham Rosemary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Rosemary Everingham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everingham William W | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |