Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Degerness
KW North Sound
(425) 418-2730
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $755,000
Price reduced-HUD Home. Nice 1.5 story home w/basement waiting for you to make your own. Has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, unfinished basement, gas heat & hot water. Fenced back yard with large out building. Sold “AS IS” FHA Case #561-898518-UI (Un-Insurable). Disclosures: Property uninsurable, LBP remediation exceeds $4,000. Repair & replace walls, rails, decking. Replace junction box, exposed wire & install box plate. Repair roof. Repair peeling paint. LBP addendum required (Lead Based Paint).
Co-Listed By
Keith Foote
KW North Sound License #24454
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM439480
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering Sarah P | -- | First American | |
| Guild Mortgage Company | $266,549 | Northwest Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Nextitle | |
| Vibbert Jake C | $260,280 | Stewart | |
| Smith Silas K | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bisset Tamra L | $138,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hering Sarah P | $194,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Vibbert Jake C | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Silas K | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisset Tamra L | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Silas K | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $191,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | For Sale | $191,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,880 | $589,800 | $314,500 | $275,300 |
| 2025 | $4,469 | $601,400 | $285,000 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $552,000 | $266,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $606,300 | $285,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $458,400 | $201,400 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $400,600 | $181,500 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $359,200 | $156,800 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $322,600 | $133,000 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $288,600 | $114,100 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $262,200 | $94,900 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $220,300 | $78,100 | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $161,500 | $59,500 | $102,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Degerness
KW North Sound
(425) 418-2730
57 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Keith Foote
KW North Sound
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sunshine Burruss
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 239-4547
4 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM439480
APN: 270602-001-092-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.