17525 NE 8th Place Miami, FL 33162
Windward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $1,039,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17525 NE 8th Place, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $832,574, approximately $495 per square foot. 17525 NE 8th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and North Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heroic Accessories Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Superiop Wireless Group Inc | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Lamarre Lionel | $115,000 | -- | |
| Beachside Investments Inc | $103,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Superiop Wireless Group Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beachside Investments Inc | $114,929 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $444,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $404,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $367,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $333,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $303,293 | $154,071 | $149,222 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $284,334 | $133,798 | $150,536 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $253,889 | $102,038 | $151,851 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $238,310 | $85,144 | $153,166 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $109,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $107,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $106,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,967 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 850 NE 173rd Terrace
- 17815 NE 7th Ct
- 950 NE 172nd St
- 1025 NE 170th Terrace
- 611 NE 171st St
- 16910 NE 8th Ct
- 18151 NE 9th Ct
- 840 NE 182nd Terrace
- 550 NE 174th St
- 981 NE 169th St Unit 112
- 17001 NE 6th Ct
- 18140 S Glades Dr
- 550 NE 173rd St
- 17551 NE 5th Ave
- 1041 NE 169th St
- 16750 NE 10th Ave Unit 214
- 16750 NE 10th Ave Unit 314/315
- 16750 NE 10th Ave Unit 126
- 16750 NE 10th Ave Unit 312
- 16751 NE 9th Ave Unit 410
- 17535 NE 8th Place
- 17515 NE 8th Place
- 17520 NE 9th Ave
- 17530 NE 9th Ave
- 17501 NE 8th Place
- 17601 NE 8th Place
- 17520 NE 8th Place
- 17500 NE 9th Ave
- 17530 NE 8th Place
- 17510 NE 8th Place
- 17600 NE 9th Ave
- 17500 NE 8th Place
- 17600 NE 8th Place
- 17615 NE 8th Place
- 17525 NE 9th Ave
- 17525 NE 8th Ct
- 17515 NE 8th Ct
- 17535 NE 8th Ct
- 17610 NE 8th Place
- 17501 NE 9th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.