175252 N 2805 Rd Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $614,044
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175252 N 2805 Rd, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $520,022, approximately $139 per square foot. 175252 N 2805 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Mundy Jeffrey and Mundy Johnnie
Bought by
Mundy Jeffrey Lynn and Mund Johnnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Mundy Johnnie Jeanne and Mundy Jeffrey Lynn
Bought by
Mundy Jeffrey Lynn and Mundy Johnnie Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Reames Warren N and Reames Linda Kay
Bought by
Edge Micheal Dean and Edge Rayda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Pruett Joan Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundy Jeffrey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Mundy Jeffrey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Edge Micheal Dean | $30,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $57,300 | $8,338 | $48,962 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $54,012 | $7,860 | $46,152 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $54,011 | $8,249 | $45,762 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $52,438 | $7,624 | $44,814 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $49,428 | $6,336 | $43,092 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $11,905 | $6,336 | $5,569 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $11,558 | $6,336 | $5,222 |
| 2018 | $565 | $5,729 | $2,607 | $3,122 |
| 2017 | $587 | $5,812 | $2,607 | $3,205 |
| 2016 | $624 | $6,266 | $3,300 | $2,966 |
| 2015 | $529 | $6,266 | $3,300 | $2,966 |
| 2014 | $529 | $6,266 | $3,300 | $2,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map