17526 160th St Bristow, IA 50611
Estimated Value: $281,546 - $568,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17526 160th St, Bristow, IA 50611 and is currently estimated at $452,849, approximately $304 per square foot. 17526 160th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including North Butler Elementary and North Butler Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $255,710 | $54,300 | $201,410 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $201,920 | $31,700 | $170,220 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $201,920 | $31,700 | $170,220 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $180,920 | $31,700 | $149,220 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $180,920 | $31,700 | $149,220 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $155,620 | $31,700 | $123,920 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $153,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $153,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $137,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $137,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $138,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $138,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map