1753 E Pleasant Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,099 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 E Pleasant Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $253,775, approximately $248 per square foot. 1753 E Pleasant Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Flores Enedina U
Bought by
Penunuri Richard and Penunuri Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,519
Outstanding Balance
$3,884
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penunuri Richard | $38,950 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penunuri Richard | $39,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $3,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $497 | $3,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $487 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $502 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $496 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $479 | $10,070 | $2,010 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $465 | $8,320 | $1,660 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $434 | $6,020 | $1,200 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $412 | $5,050 | $1,010 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $382 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map