1753 Evergreen Rd Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $71,001 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Evergreen Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $119,750, approximately $69 per square foot. 1753 Evergreen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Spurlin Billie Agnes Ruth
Bought by
Barthel Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Spurlin Billie
Bought by
Spurlin Billie Agnes Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Prentice Lloyd L
Bought by
Spurlin Billie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthel Phillip | $35,000 | -- | |
| Spurlin Billie Agnes Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Spurlin Billie A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $9,712 | $6,916 | $2,796 |
| 2024 | $225 | $7,856 | $6,656 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $225 | $7,856 | $6,656 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $235 | $8,234 | $6,656 | $1,578 |
| 2021 | $236 | $8,234 | $6,656 | $1,578 |
| 2020 | $236 | $8,234 | $6,656 | $1,578 |
| 2019 | $878 | $24,233 | $6,656 | $17,577 |
| 2018 | $694 | $24,233 | $6,656 | $17,577 |
| 2017 | $694 | $24,233 | $6,656 | $17,577 |
| 2016 | $638 | $24,233 | $6,656 | $17,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map