1753 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $380,389, approximately $263 per square foot. 1753 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Sievers Debra M
Bought by
Debra Sievers Revocable Living Trust and Sievers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Rkw Homes Inc
Bought by
Sievers Jacob J and Sievers Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Sievers Jacob J and Sievers Debra M
Bought by
Rkw Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sievers Jacob J and Sievers Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,412
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Sievers Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sievers Jacob J | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rkw Homes Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Sievers Jacob J | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sievers Jacob J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sievers Jacob J | $134,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $163,278 | $48,982 | $114,296 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $156,939 | $47,081 | $109,858 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $153,862 | $46,158 | $107,704 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $150,846 | $45,253 | $105,593 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $149,300 | $44,789 | $104,511 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $146,373 | $43,911 | $102,462 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $143,503 | $43,050 | $100,453 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $140,690 | $42,206 | $98,484 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $137,932 | $41,379 | $96,553 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $135,861 | $40,758 | $95,103 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $133,201 | $39,960 | $93,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map