1753 Robin Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $340,548 - $365,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Robin Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $353,387, approximately $162 per square foot. 1753 Robin Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $344,210 | $37,700 | $306,510 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $306,410 | $37,700 | $268,710 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $306,410 | $37,700 | $268,710 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $289,620 | $37,700 | $251,920 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $289,620 | $37,700 | $251,920 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $283,390 | $31,900 | $251,490 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $283,390 | $31,900 | $251,490 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $283,390 | $31,900 | $251,490 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $283,390 | $31,900 | $251,490 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $252,470 | $31,900 | $220,570 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $252,470 | $31,900 | $220,570 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $252,470 | $31,900 | $220,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map