1753 Willamet Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $163,473
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $157,368, approximately $189 per square foot. 1753 Willamet Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Gillott Darren L
Bought by
Knight Joe Ellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Outstanding Balance
$43,528
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$113,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Miller Wesley C
Bought by
Gillott Darren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,957
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Joe Ellyn | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Gillott Darren L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Joe Ellyn | $89,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillott Darren L | $83,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $40,700 | $9,330 | $31,370 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $40,700 | $9,330 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $40,700 | $9,330 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $31,150 | $7,120 | $24,030 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $31,150 | $7,120 | $24,030 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $31,150 | $7,120 | $24,030 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $26,520 | $7,120 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $26,520 | $7,120 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $26,520 | $7,120 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $25,780 | $7,120 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $25,780 | $7,120 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $25,780 | $7,120 | $18,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,180 | $7,140 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map