17530 NE 8th Ct Miami, FL 33162
Windward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17530 NE 8th Ct, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $818,939, approximately $533 per square foot. 17530 NE 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and North Miami Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,485 | $618,632 | $495,000 | $123,632 |
| 2024 | $10,406 | $620,054 | $429,338 | $190,716 |
| 2023 | $10,406 | $575,393 | $429,338 | $146,055 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $97,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $94,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $93,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $91,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $89,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $87,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $85,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $85,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map