17530 U St Omaha, NE 68135
Mission Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,959 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17530 U St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $398,490, approximately $212 per square foot. 17530 U St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Willowdale Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $327,800 | $40,000 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $327,800 | $40,000 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $5,610 | $281,800 | $40,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $281,800 | $40,000 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $253,800 | $40,000 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $253,800 | $40,000 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $237,100 | $40,000 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $237,100 | $40,000 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $221,600 | $40,000 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $195,800 | $31,000 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map